Club Logo

QUEENSLAND EVENTS


Back to Results for Sunshine Coast Congress         Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Sunshine Coast Imp Pairs (June 2017)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A TONI BARDON / JAMES WALLIS (1)111.46 124.127-0-1 5.44
2 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / PATRICK BUGLER (2)69.32 105.635-2-1 3.96
3 A BEVERLEY STACEY / MICHAEL PHILLIPS (12)51.89 102.566-0-2 3.07
4 A LYN CARTER / MARTIN DORAN (10)58.50 100.656-0-2 2.33
5 A MALCOLM CARTER / TONY HUTTON (3)59.11 100.626-0-2 1.96
6 C MARILYN MCKEE / TERRY BEALE (50)47.11 99.676-0-2 1.73
7 A RYAN TOUTON / RICHARD TOUTON (9)48.79 98.815-0-3 1.44
8 A MAUREEN JAKES / ALISON DAWSON (6)46.39 98.535-0-3 1.34
9 A RICHARD FOX / ROBYN CLARK (24)35.75 94.205-1-2 1.33
10 A RICHARD PERRY / ROSEMARY CROWLEY (8)30.21 93.925-1-2 1.27
11 A ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE (17)28.29 92.415-1-2 1.22
12 A SHIRLEY PHILLIPS / LISA PHILLIPS (20)40.32 91.603-2-3 0.97
13 B JUNE GLENN / ALAN HAMILTON (28)25.54 90.995-1-2 1.14
14 A KEN DAWSON / VERNA BROOKES (7)30.21 90.674-0-4 0.90
15 B ARCH MORRISON / DANA TANNAHILL (25)21.07 89.754-2-2 1.02
17 A LARRY MOSES / ANDREW SLATER (4)33.21 89.124-1-3 0.93
16 B JUDITH LEATHLEY / YVONNE HOUBOLT (45)22.39 89.124-1-3 0.91
18 A PATRICIA BUCH / JUDITH CARR (22)21.54 88.624-0-4 0.82
19 C VALERIE ROBBINS / PETER ROBBINS (52)27.04 86.253-0-5 0.67
20 A GEOFFREY HART / BARRY MIDGLEY (18)13.46 85.855-0-3 0.93
21 A VILMA LAWS / JILLIANA BELL (11)23.50 85.834-0-4 0.56
22 A ADRIENNE KELLY / STEPHEN BROOKES (5)10.50 85.494-1-3 0.63
23 A ADRIAN POLLOCK / JUDY FRAZIER (14)12.68 84.584-1-3 0.63
24 B DIANA STAGG / LYNDON SANDERSON (32)1.14 82.845-0-3 0.70
25 A GEOFF OLSEN / CHRIS PALMER (23)14.07 82.754-0-4 0.56
26 B DOROTHY BEIL / GAYE MCAULIFFE (27)-13.07 80.875-0-3 0.70
27 B FAY STANTON / ANNE YOUNG (33)8.14 80.063-1-4 0.49
28 B PETER LLOYD / ANGELA DE MARR (40)1.61 79.383-1-4 0.49
29 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (19)-6.64 78.915-0-3 0.70
30 C RAYMOND POWLEY / SUSAN POWLEY (51)2.07 78.153-0-5 0.42
31 C MARGARET ROBERTSON / DON ROBERTSON (48)-5.75 77.773-1-4 0.49
32 B PETER TALL / ISABELLA MICHIE (31)-6.64 76.193-1-4 0.49
33 C BEV NORTHEY / DIANNE THATCHER (56)-22.86 74.964-1-3 0.63
34 B ROBERT PEARCE / MARY WINCH (29)-5.25 74.863-1-4 0.49
35 A RICHARD TROLLOPE / DON LEVIN (21)-10.18 74.723-2-3 0.56
36 C URSULA SHELDON / GLENN MCGUIRE (53)-16.93 73.883-0-5 0.42
37 A DAVID HARRIS / LORRAINE VACHON (16)-21.57 73.504-1-3 0.63
38 B RENATE PETTIT / KAY KERR (46)-16.89 73.473-1-4 0.49
39 B JOHN STACEY / HERSCHEL BAKER (34)-15.18 73.343-1-4 0.49
40 A KEN ROGERS / WENDY O'BRIEN (15)-21.39 73.333-1-4 0.49
41 B PEPE SCHWEGLER / JOHN KENNY (44)-19.25 73.073-1-4 0.49
42 B HEROLD RIENSTRA / MELISSA WEBER (38)-21.93 72.713-1-4 0.49
43 B LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH / ADRIANA KIENHUIS (47)-26.75 72.284-0-4 0.56
44 A ANN MELLINGS / ELIZABETH FRENCH (13)-17.32 71.932-1-5 0.35
45 B SANDY LONG / ROZANNE THOMAS (39)-20.75 71.853-1-4 0.49
46 B PAMELA HAWKINS / TESSA TOWNEND (26)-21.36 71.313-0-5 0.42
47 B JACQUELINE BONNER / BOB MCARTHUR (42)-23.21 70.493-1-4 0.49
48 B JULIE JEFFRIES / DAVID O'GORMAN (35)-33.57 69.793-1-4 0.49
49 C DIANE SARGENT / GAIL O'DONOGHUE (54)-28.86 69.573-1-4 0.49
50 C MOIRA SMITH / DREW CAMPI (57)-33.71 66.331-1-6 0.21
51 B LISE ALLAN / RILLA ENGLAND (37)-36.18 65.122-2-4 0.42
52 B ADAM HERTELENDY / KIYOMI AVUNDUK (41)-45.07 62.993-0-5 0.42
53 B EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT (36)-37.39 60.691-1-6 0.21
54 B LEX BOURKE / JANE CAMPBELL (30)-55.71 59.543-1-4 0.49
55 C JANICE LITTLE / JOHN BURT (55)-62.11 54.031-1-6 0.21
56 B ELAINE BARIC / NOELENE GILLESPIE (43)-67.39 50.881-0-7 0.14
57 C HELEN REEVES / MARGARET WARREN (49)-83.14 50.512-0-6 0.28
58 C RUTH GREENTREE / JENZ DAVIDSON (58)-99.25 48.942-1-5 0.35
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.

Return to Results for Sunshine Coast Congress