Club Logo

QUEENSLAND EVENTS


Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Northern Suburbs IMP Pairs (November 2017)
Results after 14 of 14 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A MALCOLM CARTER / TONY HUTTON (2)109.08 454.939-4-1 7.54
2 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA (1)136.58 451.7412-0-2 5.97
3 A EILEEN LI / CHARLIE LU (13)78.01 409.208-0-6 4.17
4 A WILLIAM E HUNT / ROSA LACHMAN (6)75.57 405.528-3-3 3.45
5 A MICHELLE RADKE / IAN HALFORD (20)66.69 399.549-1-4 2.97
6 A RALPH PARKER / JOHN MILLS (5)67.82 390.118-2-4 2.60
7 A RICHARD WARD / LYNETTE VINCENT (7)74.29 380.998-1-5 2.32
8 A ELIZABETH ZELLER / ALISON DAWSON (12)57.67 375.277-4-3 2.27
9 A AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE (9)44.86 375.138-2-4 2.16
10 B WINNY CHAN / AIJUN YANG (41)30.58 369.738-2-4 2.08
11 A PAM SCHOEN / PHIL HALE (14)41.57 358.046-4-4 1.86
12 A JOAN BANNAH / MARY RYAN (33)13.21 348.636-2-6 1.65
13 A TERRY STRONG / JILL MAGEE (3)8.52 348.388-2-4 1.92
14 A SUE O'BRIEN / PAUL COLLINS (10)14.28 344.687-1-6 1.64
15 B NIKOLAS MOORE / ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE (24)17.92 343.215-3-6 1.04
16 A MURRAY PERRIN / CARMEL MARTIN (17)3.31 339.317-0-7 1.12
17 B JANE FARQUHAR / ELIZABETH LITZOW (34)-0.03 338.948-2-4 1.44
18 A GEOFFREY TOON / EWA KOWALCZYK (19)-1.99 337.168-3-3 1.52
19 A PETER EVANS / JOHN KELLY (4)8.97 335.846-0-8 0.96
20 A TERRY COLLINS / LOUISE COLLINS (16)-2.15 333.856-1-7 1.04
22 A RYAN TOUTON / RICHARD TOUTON (8)-1.98 333.155-1-8 0.88
21 B LEX RANKE / ANDREW GOSNEY (27)-22.06 333.157-0-7 1.12
23 B LINDA NORMAN / WENDY GIBSON (32)-18.17 332.365-5-4 1.20
24 B GREGORY GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT (26)-33.32 322.606-2-6 1.12
25 A ELIZABETH GIBSON / JOHN SCRIVENS (22)-14.31 321.786-1-7 1.04
26 B ROBYN CLARK / CHERYL STONE (31)-18.14 321.697-1-6 1.20
27 A JAN PEACH / LECH KASZUBSKI (15)-16.41 321.485-2-7 0.96
28 B RICHARD FOX / RACHEL LANGDON (25)-21.48 320.515-2-7 0.96
29 B ALAN HAMILTON / JUNE GLENN (23)-19.07 317.464-5-5 1.04
30 A CONNIE SCHOUTROP / BRONWYN MACLEOD (18)-11.07 314.134-5-5 1.04
31 A ROSEMARY MOONEY / ROBERTA TAIT (21)-22.56 314.096-1-7 1.04
32 B CHRIS SNOOK / DENISE HARTWIG (30)-19.61 312.045-2-7 0.96
33 B CHRISTINE THOMAS / BOB THOMAS (39)-26.18 309.824-2-8 0.80
34 B MELISSA WEBER / HEROLD RIENSTRA (37)-38.97 303.915-1-8 0.88
35 B SHERYL GARDNER / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE (38)-32.86 303.143-6-5 0.96
36 B EVELYNE MANDER / JOAN JENKINS (28)-42.39 293.613-2-9 0.64
37 B ROBIN STEINHARDT / HELEN CHAMBERLIN (35)-37.91 290.993-3-8 0.72
38 A ANDREW SLATER / LARRY MOSES (11)-46.94 290.805-1-8 0.88
39 B ANNETTE HYLAND / FAY JEPPESEN (36)-51.94 284.062-2-10 0.48
40 B DAVID O'GORMAN / JULIE JEFFRIES (29)-68.44 283.894-2-8 0.80
41 B SUE HERBERT / GILL PHILLIPPO (40)-103.73 242.222-1-11 0.40
42 B DAWN BENES / CLAUDIA GIBSON (42)-177.21 204.304-0-10 0.64
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.