Club Logo

QUEENSLAND EVENTS


Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results        Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Noosa Imp Pairs (November 2017)
Results after 12 of 12 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA (1)153.30 171.7310-1-1 8.78
2 A LYN CARTER / MALCOLM CARTER (9)94.89 151.659-0-3 6.44
3 A KEN DAWSON / ANDREW SLATER (7)63.20 145.1110-0-2 5.25
4 A MICHELLE RADKE / IAN HALFORD (20)76.47 144.057-1-4 3.65
5 A RICHARD TROLLOPE / ARCH MORRISON (14)94.45 143.616-3-3 3.07
6 A MURRAY PERRIN / CARMEL MARTIN (17)64.29 141.948-1-3 2.91
7 A TIMOTHY RIDLEY / DAVID HARRIS (13)59.87 141.258-1-3 2.68
8 A ELIZABETH ZELLER / ALISON DAWSON (4)52.86 139.107-1-4 2.33
9 A RALPH PARKER / SHEILA PARKER (2)51.10 138.557-2-3 2.30
10 A ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE / NIKOLAS MOORE (22)51.69 137.717-1-4 2.12
11 B PETER NILSSON / ALAN BOYCE (34)44.47 135.866-3-3 2.04
12 B SUSAN RODGERS / CHRISTINE BAYNES (31)57.72 135.456-1-5 1.80
13 A MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (23)24.73 134.557-2-3 2.01
14 A BEVERLEY STACEY / RICHARD PERRY (12)58.10 133.276-1-5 1.70
15 A RYAN TOUTON / RICHARD TOUTON (3)39.52 131.737-0-5 1.75
16 B GAYNA RYAN / MERRELYN DALY (39)33.99 130.546-2-4 1.72
17 A MAUREEN JAKES / GEOFF OLSEN (10)37.58 130.206-1-5 1.60
18 B JENNIFER HOLLINGWORTH / CAROLANN VERITY (45)30.08 128.526-1-5 1.58
19 A DI JONES / INES DAWES (21)46.78 127.885-2-5 1.46
20 A ADAM RUTKOWSKI / JUDY MARKS (8)43.12 126.775-1-6 0.99
21 A ELIZABETH FRENCH / PENNY SYKES (26)19.53 126.435-4-3 1.26
22 B WILLIAM HOWARD / JEAN PEARCE (43)26.42 126.236-1-5 1.17
23 B BARRY MIDGLEY / PETER MCNAMEE (37)24.64 125.874-3-5 0.99
24 A DIANE QUIGLEY / GEOFFREY HART (18)-11.55 123.226-2-4 1.26
25 A CAROLE MCDONALD / PETER TALL (19)5.42 122.965-1-6 0.99
26 A LYNDON SANDERSON / ANN MELLINGS (15)5.74 122.326-1-5 1.17
27 A KEVIN FEENEY / PAT FEENEY (16)7.30 121.214-3-5 0.99
28 A RICHARD FOX / ROBYN CLARK (24)14.87 120.735-1-6 0.99
29 B JANE DALZIELL / HILARY FRENCH (32)-19.54 118.056-2-4 1.26
30 A FAY STANTON / ANNE YOUNG (30)-32.08 117.606-1-5 1.17
31 A ROSEMARY GREEN / PHILIPPA BARNETT (6)-10.45 116.986-0-6 1.08
32 B PEPE SCHWEGLER / LOUISE TAYLOR-SMITH (44)-17.19 116.355-3-4 1.17
33 B JOAN JENKINS / EVELYNE MANDER (38)-15.77 116.196-0-6 1.08
34 B SHERYL GARDNER / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE (40)-24.73 115.546-1-5 1.17
35 A JOHN LUCK / IVY LUCK (5)-14.71 115.345-0-7 0.90
36 B MARGARET ROBERTSON / DON ROBERTSON (49)-15.35 114.435-1-6 0.99
37 A MICHAEL PHILLIPS / SHIRLEY PHILLIPS (11)-7.72 113.604-0-8 0.72
38 B MARY WINCH / KAY WEBBER (35)-21.73 112.683-4-5 0.90
39 B LOUISE GARNETT / LOL GARNETT (42)-17.50 112.154-1-7 0.81
40 A JOAN DAWSON / STEPHANIE CHAPMAN (27)-26.73 111.314-1-7 0.81
41 B JUDITH HOPE / PRUNELLA ADAMS (54)-32.09 109.395-1-6 0.99
42 B IAN BLOORE / ROBYN DEMNAR (53)-39.14 108.515-1-6 0.99
43 B SANDY LONG / ISABELLA MICHIE (48)-25.94 107.963-3-6 0.81
44 A ROSS GYDE / PAMELA HAWKINS (29)-40.84 107.674-0-8 0.72
45 B MAREE FILIPPINI / JENNIFER BAVAGE (47)-44.67 107.315-2-5 1.08
46 B EDGAR BECKETT / JANICE BECKETT (36)-37.24 106.833-3-6 0.81
47 A ROSEMARY MOONEY / ROBERTA TAIT (28)-38.18 105.825-1-6 0.99
48 A JEANETTE ROUGHLEY / MARGARET BAZZAN (25)-71.85 103.165-1-6 0.99
49 B MAUREEN WRIGHT / ROBERTA MACNEE (50)-49.82 102.863-2-7 0.72
50 B ADAM HERTELENDY / KIYOMI AVUNDUK (41)-49.20 102.643-2-7 0.72
51 B GERALDINE HOWARD / MICHELLE BEHRENS (51)-72.07 98.694-2-6 0.90
52 B RENATE PETTIT / NANNETTE JONES (46)-65.42 96.613-1-8 0.63
53 B DAVID DELGADO / DIANNE MUSGRAVE (55)-62.62 96.463-2-7 0.72
54 B ALAN BUNDESEN / LYN BUNDESEN (33)-103.91 83.271-2-9 0.36
55 B LORRAINE TWYFORD / PENNY GRACE (56)-128.09 80.893-1-8 0.63
56 B JOY COOP / JUDITH MALCOLM (52)-181.99 64.551-1-10 0.27
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.