Club Logo

QUEENSLAND EVENTS


Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results    
Northern Suburbs Imp Pairs (August 2018)
Results after 8 of 8 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A GEOFFREY TOON / EWA KOWALCZYK (13)88.21 118.967-0-1 4.96
2 A ANDREW SLATER / KEN DAWSON (15)62.13 107.005-1-2 3.56
3 A PAULA MCLEISH / DAVID MCLEISH (8)47.42 102.956-1-1 2.90
4 A RICHARD WARD / TONY HUTTON (2)52.83 101.295-1-2 2.10
5 A GEOFF OLSEN / MAUREEN JAKES (14)44.50 100.046-1-1 1.91
6 A JILL MAGEE / TERRY STRONG (3)40.46 98.176-0-2 1.64
7 A PETER EVANS / ALISON DAWSON (9)35.12 96.465-1-2 1.43
8 B ANDREW GOSNEY / CHRIS LARTER (25)31.25 94.275-0-3 1.27
9 A PAMELA EVANS / JAMES EVANS (12)33.79 92.994-1-3 1.13
10 A IAN HALFORD / MICHELLE RADKE (19)29.92 92.104-1-3 1.07
11 A JOHN LUCK / IVY LUCK (17)19.63 90.695-1-2 1.17
12 A NIKOLAS MOORE / LARRY MOSES (6)46.92 90.555-1-2 1.13
13 A RICHARD WALLIS / SUE SPURWAY (4)17.17 89.954-2-2 1.03
14 A NEVILLE FRANCIS / PATRICK BUGLER (1)16.71 89.045-1-2 1.08
15 B RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN / NATALIE BLOCH (23)19.21 89.015-0-3 0.98
16 B LOUISE COLLINS / TERRY COLLINS (27)23.79 88.925-0-3 0.97
17 A TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG (22)27.33 88.773-1-4 0.74
18 A GREG LEE / ALAN CURRIE (16)32.29 88.334-0-4 0.56
19 C DARIA WILLIAMS / ROSS MURTAGH (41)1.00 84.635-0-3 0.70
20 B GREGORY GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT (34)8.17 84.554-2-2 0.70
21 A CHUAN QIN / KANG WANG (21)13.00 84.304-0-4 0.56
22 A EILEEN LI / CHARLIE LU (11)7.58 83.483-3-2 0.63
23 C LYNNE GRAY / ASTRID STONE (42)17.00 83.383-2-3 0.56
24 C ROBYN CLARK / SHEILA WILLS (40)11.71 82.493-0-5 0.42
25 B ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE (26)-1.63 79.985-0-3 0.70
26 B SUNIL MUKHERJEE / JOHN SCRIVENS (29)-2.50 79.604-0-4 0.56
27 C BRUCE JOHNMAN / MICHAEL CLIBBON (47)5.92 79.483-1-4 0.49
28 B IAN BARFOOT / VAL HOLBROOK (32)26.46 79.003-0-5 0.42
29 A ROBYN CLAYTON / ALAN SMITH (18)-3.92 78.473-1-4 0.49
30 B DIANA DICK / SUMANT HANDA (24)-3.54 78.363-2-3 0.56
31 A PAUL ROBERTS / BRUCE CARROLL (10)-12.54 76.744-1-3 0.63
32 A RALPH PARKER / JOHN MILLS (5)-6.67 76.503-1-4 0.49
33 B JIM TAYLOR / CORA TAYLOR (35)-7.37 76.133-0-5 0.42
34 B JOCELYN STEELE / JOHN STEELE (30)-11.33 74.963-1-4 0.49
35 B ANN MELLINGS / ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE (28)-12.67 73.523-0-5 0.42
36 A AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE (7)-19.75 72.633-2-3 0.56
37 C SUE HERBERT / LESLEIGH EGAN (46)-25.54 71.434-0-4 0.56
38 C JOAN JENKINS / ROBIN WEBCKE (38)-31.00 67.514-0-4 0.56
39 A MURRAY PERRIN / CARMEL MARTIN (20)-23.25 66.431-1-6 0.21
40 B RICHARD FOX / RACHEL LANGDON (31)-28.54 65.812-0-6 0.28
41 C FRANK SPURWAY / TREVOR REED (37)-40.75 64.563-1-4 0.49
42 C JAMES WILLIAMSON / JANELLE WILLIAMSON (44)-39.54 64.343-0-5 0.42
43 B LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE (33)-29.63 63.781-0-7 0.14
44 C MARGIE KNOX / BARBARA KENT (39)-59.96 59.522-0-6 0.28
45 C LORRAINE PESCATORE / MARGARET BAKER (43)-60.96 59.433-0-5 0.42
46 C VESNA MARKOVIC / VOYKO MARKOVIC (50)-64.25 59.053-1-4 0.49
47 C ROSLYN FROST / BERYL QUINN (45)-51.33 57.101-2-5 0.28
48 C DEANNE GASKILL / MING SHU YANG (48)-55.50 53.761-1-6 0.21
49 C GABRIEL BOROSS / SUE NORTON (49)-90.42 51.801-1-6 0.21
50 B MARGARET CHESSER / TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE (36)-76.92 47.791-2-5 0.28
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.