Club Logo

QUEENSLAND EVENTS


Back to main Results page    Show match-by-match results         Event PBN Files
Northern Suburbs IMP Pairs (November 2019)
Results after 10 of 10 matches
Place CatPair Names Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A JILL MAGEE / TERRY STRONG (3)180 152.089-1-0 8.41
2 A SANMUGARAS KAMALARASA / NEVILLE FRANCIS (1)133 132.997-1-2 6.09
3 A NORMAND MACLAURIN / PAUL COLLINS (7)73 124.256-1-3 4.63
4 A HELEN MCLAUCHLAN / RICHARD MCLAUCHLAN (13)100 121.336-0-4 3.48
5 A FRANK HYMUS / KRYSTYNA HOMIK (9)69 120.636-1-3 3.09
6 A IAN HALFORD / MICHELLE RADKE (18)88 118.795-3-2 2.79
7 A NIKOLAS MOORE / LARRY MOSES (8)47 113.976-1-3 2.58
8 B CHRIS SNOOK / DENISE HARTWIG (32)46 113.866-2-2 2.56
9 A ROSEMARY MOONEY / SUE O'BRIEN (12)49 113.085-2-3 2.21
10 A AGNES KEMPTHORNE / BARRY KEMPTHORNE (6)37 112.987-0-3 2.36
11 A PHIL HALE / CARMEL MARTIN (15)44 112.245-2-3 2.05
12 A RICHARD WARD / LINDY VINCENT (2)31 110.815-2-3 2.00
13 B LEX RANKE / JACK ROHDE (29)37 110.765-2-3 1.95
14 A MURRAY PERRIN / MARGIE KNOX (23)31 107.734-1-5 1.55
15 B DENNIS SULLIVAN / ANN SMITH (28)20 104.954-2-4 1.64
16 A ABIGAIL WANIGARATNE / MAUREEN JAKES (14)15 104.404-2-4 1.61
17 B MELISSA WEBER / HEROLD RIENSTRA (35)20 104.176-0-4 1.44
18 A CONNIE SCHOUTROP / BRONWYN MACLEOD (17)15 103.965-1-4 1.32
19 B GREGORY GOSNEY / MARGARET PLUNKETT (27)22 103.734-2-4 1.20
20 B ANNETTE HYLAND / CAROLYN ADCOCK (31)10 102.093-2-5 0.96
21 A JOHN LUCK / IVY LUCK (11)6 101.544-2-4 1.20
22 A RICHARD FOX / CHRISTINE NEWBERY (20)7 101.185-2-3 1.44
23 A GHEORGHI BELONOGOV / EWA KOWALCZYK (5)2 101.146-0-4 1.44
24 C ALBERT LOH / LYNDEL HEWITT (39)0 101.104-2-4 1.20
25 A IAN JESSER / PATRICIA LARSEN (21)-1 100.945-0-5 1.20
26 B JOAN JENKINS / EVELYNE MANDER (33)-1 100.806-0-4 1.44
27 A JOHN KELLY / PETER EVANS (4)-7 100.215-2-3 1.44
28 A JANEEN SOLOMON / TERRY O'DEMPSEY (16)8 99.884-0-6 0.96
29 B JOAN MILLS / MARY RYAN (26)-6 99.536-0-4 1.44
30 A RALPH PARKER / LYNNE GRAY (10)-2 97.875-1-4 1.32
31 C VESNA MARKOVIC / VOYKO MARKOVIC (44)-14 96.334-1-5 1.08
32 A ELIZABETH GIBSON / JOHN SCRIVENS (19)-15 95.544-0-6 0.96
33 C MAREE FILIPPINI / MELVA LEAL (43)-14 94.924-0-6 0.96
34 A TOM STRONG / EDDA STRONG (22)-26 91.643-1-6 0.84
35 B BRIAN GAMBLE / BILL MORGAN (36)-60 91.075-0-5 1.20
36 C DEANNE GASKILL / ROSEMARY THOMSON (42)-34 88.443-1-6 0.84
37 B DONNA KROSCH / ELIZABETH LITZOW (30)-52 86.094-0-6 0.96
38 C ROBYN CLARK / LYNN BAIN (37)-53 83.412-1-7 0.60
39 B ERROL MILLER / DOROTHY GEHRKE (24)-69 81.544-0-6 0.96
40 C BARRY WILLIAMS / NEVILLE WILLIAMS (40)-58 81.433-0-7 0.72
41 C JAMES WILLIAMSON / JANELLE WILLIAMSON (38)-54 81.132-2-6 0.72
42 C MARGARET BAKER / MARGARET MUNRO (41)-89 79.994-0-6 0.96
43 B MICHAEL STONEMAN / VAL ROLAND (25)-77 79.553-0-7 0.72
44 B LEX BOURKE / JUDITH LEATHLEY (34)-104 71.802-2-6 0.72
45 C BILL HANLON / VIC BAMPTON (45)-105 71.633-0-7 0.72
46 C GRAHAM WHITE / DELMA CHRISTEN (46)-243 34.480-0-10  
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show match-by-match results

Click on the Pair Names for a full display of that Pair's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.