Club Logo

QUEENSLAND EVENTS


Back to main Results page    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results        Show Pair Datums    Event Hand Records (PDFs) Event PBN Files
Toowoomba Swiss Teams (November 2019)
Results after 7 of 7 matches
Place CatTeam (click here to exclude names) Imps VPs W‑D‑LRed pts
1 A SOLOMON (3) JANEEN SOLOMON - TERRY O'DEMPSEY - PAMELA EVANS - JAMES EVANS117 102.796-0-1 4.81
2 A LUCK (1) IVY LUCK - JOHN LUCK - LOUISE COLLINS - TERRY COLLINS101 96.525-0-2 3.50
3 A HYLAND (6) ANNETTE HYLAND - FAY JEPPESEN - MARGARET PLUNKETT - GREGORY GOSNEY45 86.165-1-1 2.81
4 A BUCKLEY (4) JENNI BUCKLEY - EILEEN JOSEY - JUNE GLENN - ALAN HAMILTON48 85.025-0-2 2.08
5 A ERLANDSON (8) JOHN ERLANDSON - WILL HIGGINS - MOHAN TRADA - TREVOR HENDERSON63 84.554-0-3 1.60
6 A WOOLLEY (2) CHRIS WOOLLEY - CAROLYN WOOLLEY - SUE O'BRIEN - PAUL COLLINS36 80.413-1-3 1.33
7 B ARGENT (11) IAN ARGENT - JAN ARGENT - JAMES WILLIAMSON - JANELLE WILLIAMSON39 80.354-0-3 1.28
8 B WIPPELL (9) BARBARA WIPPELL - KIM NICOLL - ANNE KIRKPATRICK - BRIAN WIPPELL15 77.985-0-2 1.35
9 B HARTWIG (10) DENISE HARTWIG - MAVIS SIMPSON - GABRIELLE ELICH - JOHN ELICH19 77.865-1-1 0.88
10 C DAVEY (18) PAM DAVEY - ANGELA WORRALL - DAVID J EDWARDS - CAROL EDWARDS27 76.474-1-2 0.72
11 A EASTMENT (5) HENRY EASTMENT - IAN JESSER - RHONDDA DEAN - MEARON GELDARD21 75.673-1-3 0.56
12 A FULTON (7) ROBERT FULTON - LAURIE SUTTON - LAURIE-MARIE MCROBERTS - REBECCA KNIGHT50 75.593-0-4 0.48
13 B THORNE (17) TONY THORNE - ELIZABETH THORNE - LYN VARY - DESLEY HANRAHAN11 72.353-1-3 0.56
14 C JAATINEN (20) AINO JAATINEN - KAY DUNCAN - JOAN MLADEN - ROBERT FULCHER-5 65.462-1-4 0.40
15 B HAYES (12) KERRIE HAYES - STEPHEN PRICE - BARBARA MAILLER - MICHAEL MAILLER-16 65.403-0-4 0.48
16 B PARRY (15) BRENDA PARRY - MARILYN OAKROOT - LAVINIA MINCHIN - ROZALYN WRIGHT-41 62.983-0-4 0.48
17 C EVANS (19) PETER EVANS - ALASTAIR NIXON - EUGENE PEREIRA - REX MEADOWCROFT-11 61.672-1-4 0.40
18 B HORNE (14) JACKI HORNE - CHRIS EVANS - ANNEKE BIERENBROODSPOT - LESLEY MEYERS-36 56.741-1-5 0.24
19 C HOSFIELD (21) STEVE HOSFIELD - PAM HOSFIELD - PAUL BARRETT - CARMEL BARRETT-69 54.973-1-3 0.56
20 B MATTHEWS (13) PAUL MATTHEWS - DAVID ROBERTS - DIANA DRUMMOND - LYNDALL HORE-47 53.961-1-5 0.24
21 C SPENCE (16) LEONIE SPENCE - IAN SPENCE - SUSIE FRASER - SANDY FRASER-53 53.822-0-5 0.32
22 C PIETSCH (24) MURRAY PIETSCH - MICHAEL ROSE-MILLER - ROBYN JACKSON - MICHAEL KAISER-95 51.693-0-4 0.48
23 C PEARSON (22) ROBYN PEARSON - ISABELLA GELDARD - CAROL DASHWOOD - HELEN KEMP-83 44.142-0-5 0.32
24 C NIELSEN (23) HAVAH NIELSEN - RHONDA MCLUCAS - ALISON EISING - ELIZABETH BISHOP-124 38.341-1-5 0.24
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Show Pair Datums    Show full list of team members    Show match-by-match results

Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.

New Click on the match result to jump to that match.